Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy
Dr. Clay M. Reedy
Last updated: Jul 27, 2020

Dr. Clay M. Reedy

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1750744579

Dr. Clay M. Reedy PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 3121 University Drive East Suite 100 in Bryan, TX 77802. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Golfer's Elbow, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis, Sprain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750744579. Appointment can be made via the phone number (979) 776-0169. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Clay M. Reedy.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Clay M. Reedy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Brazos Valley Physicians Alliance

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Sports Back & Pain Mangement Clinic
2011 East Villa Maria Road
Bryan, 77802 TX
(979) 776-2225

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 33 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Taylor Sparks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3700 Cross Park Drive Bryan, 77802, TX
Chanda Reburiano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1102 1525 East 29th Street Bryan, 77802, TX
Leon F. Bradway
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Scott and White Drive College Station, 77845, TX
Dr. Jenna Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1318 Memorial Drive Bryan, 77802, TX
Dr. Kelly W. Lobb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 1516 1600 Joseph Dr Bryan, 77802, TX
Brian Allan Watts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 3121 University Drive East Bryan, 77802, TX
Dr. Kayce Denise Hedrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 3121 University Drive East Bryan, 77802, TX
Dr. Andrea Grace Jakubec
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1318 Memorial Drive Bryan, 77802, TX
Dr. Lauren Semple
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1318 Memorial Drive Bryan, 77802, TX
Dr. Jennifer Neiser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3700 Cross Park Drive Bryan, 77802, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy treat?

Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy provides treatment for Balance Issues, Golfer's Elbow, Neck Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy?

Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy's office is located at 3121 University Drive East Suite 100 in Bryan, TX 77802.

Does Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Clay Matthew Reedy is affiliated with Sports Back & Pain Mangement Clinic.